Edf.mx

| Casino Review May 2023
Article Rating
1 звезда2 звезды3 звезды4 звезды5 звезд

Slot The Wonders Of Machu Picchu — Game Review

Machu Picchu – Inca-Themed Game by Microgaming

Themed around the notorious Inca citadel, Machu Picchu is a slot that stands out not only with pleasant graphics and animations, but also with generous payouts. The free-spin round and the Llama Deification Feature also add to the fun. Check out its demo version below!

If you, on the other hand, are ready to play for real money, then try the game at 32Red Casino – your top choice for May 2023.

Machu Picchu Game

Instant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser

Rate the Slot here:
4.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4
Table of Contents

  • Machu Picchu Free Play
  • Configuration & Rules
  • Machu Picchu RTP & Symbols
  • Video Preview
  • Conclusion

Real Money Casinos with Machu Picchu

  • 32Red Casino 9.1 Casino Rating

Game Rules and Feature Review

This Microgaming creation is quite the standard video slot at a first glance. It has 5 reels, 3 rows and 20 selectable paylines, set of symbols that pay out differently among which you will find a wild that substitutes for all symbols and scatter symbols, three of which will bring you to the free-spin round. This is about where the standard features of the game end. First, during the base game, there’s the Llama Deification Feature – each time you get a virgin symbol and an Inca paired on the same line on the fourth and fifth reel, you accumulate one additional free spin. When you get to the free spin round, all the accumulated spins during the base game are added to the 7 that the round gives you any way. On top of that, the free-spin round has a separate paytable with a different set of symbols. You still get the Inca, Virgin, Wild Cat, Anteater and the Machu Picchu Wild, but you also get 4 new symbols – Coca Leaves, Vessel, Poncho and Grain Bag. In the beginning of the free-spin round, you’ll have to choose one out of 4 boxes that contain the 4 new symbols. Depending on what symbol you get, you’ll be awarded with a different multiplier every time you have a winning combination with that symbol. The highest multiplier you can get is 15x and it can only come if you draw the Vessel out of the boxes.

Weiterlesen:
Slot White Snake Legend - Game Review
Game Information

CategoryVideo Slot
Provider Microgaming
ThemeAncient World
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.20 — £150
Return to Player94.41%
Basic Rules

WildYes: Machu Picchu Mountain View
MultiplierYes: Machu Picchu Mountain View
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 7 + Accumulated Spins in Base Game
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x100.000
Special FeaturesYes: Accumulate additional spins by matching Inca and Virgin symbols on 4th and 5th line

Base-Game Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Machu Picchu5505005000
Inca502501500
Virgin402001000
Wild Cat30150750
Anteater25125500
A, K2060150
Llama2525100
Q, J154590
10, 9103060
Wild
Scatter
Bonus

Video Preview – A Glimpse at the Game

Conclusion – A Great Game with Generous Payouts

Machu Picchu has proven time after time to be a fun and dynamic video slot that also can bring some sweet payouts. The base game brings you regular small payouts but what really makes it stand out is the free spins round. With all the low-paying symbols out of the game and the up to x15 multiplier, this round usually brings huge winnings that often reach over x2000 your original bet. Have you already played the game? Please don’t hesitate to share your experience with us using the comment form below.

Secret of Incas

Venture deep into the Peruvian Andes

Machu Picchu, llamas, panpipes and totems will make you travel to Perú on the 13 th century where the Inca civilisation arose. The shaman is inviting you to participate to an old ritual where mystery and fortune are awaiting.

Weiterlesen:
Slot Mad 4 Summer - Game Review

Don’t forget to pay a little tribute to Pachamama for good luck before you start spinning!

Secret of Incas is a 5-reel slots with 20 fixed paylines. This casino slot features a scatter symbol, a wild symbol which generates a 8 spins special rotation, a bonus game with 3 levels and a x5.000 multiplier.

Return to Player 0 %

VOLATILITY

Category

5-Reel Slots, New creations

Related Projects

Gnomos ReSpin

5-Reel Slots, MGA Games, New creations

Vacuum Buster

5-Reel Slots, MGA Games, New creations

Wako

5-Reel Slots, MGA Games, New creations

Cyborg 30L

5-Reel Slots, MGA Games, New creations

+34 914 40 92 00
[email protected]
Calle de Cronos 4 – 28037 Madrid, España
40, Villa Fairholme, Sir Augustus Bartolo Street, Ta’ Xbiex XBX 1095, Malta

Información
Más enlaces
  • R. Franco digital
  • R. Franco Group
  • Trabaja con nosotros
Licencia

Logo dgoj Logo mga

Logo coljuegos Logo srij

MGA Info

© 2021. All rights reserved. RFranco Technologies Malta LTD is licensed by the Malta Gaming Authority, license number MGA/B2B/776/2019

Esta página web usa cookies

Este Sitio Web utiliza cookies propias y de terceros con fines necesarios y estadísticos para asegurar que damos la mejor experiencia al usurio en nuestra web. Puede configurar su uso a tráves del panel de configuración situado a continuación. Puede consultar nuestra política de cookies para mas información. Read More.

Privacy & Cookies Policy

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. Out of these, the cookies that are categorized as necessary are stored on your browser as they are essential for the working of basic functionalities of the website. We also use third-party cookies that help us analyze and understand how you use this website. These cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent. You also have the option to opt-out of these cookies. But opting out of some of these cookies may affect your browsing experience.

Ссылка на основную публикацию